Dist. Tournament: Division I - Hoover Hoover High School, North Canton, OH March 4 - 5, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mass. Perry | 203.0 | | 2. | Wadsworth | 192.5 | | 3. | Brecksville | 167.0 | | 4. | Med Highland | 137.0 | | 5. | Solon | 104.0 | | 6. | Mentor | 83.5 | | 7. | Nordonia | 80.5 | | 8. | Barberton | 72.5 | | 9. | Austintown-Fitch | 70.0 | | 10. | Stow-Munroe Falls | 60.0 | | 11. | GlenOak | 52.0 | | 12. | Walsh Jesuit | 51.5 | | 13. | Mass. Jackson | 44.0 | | 14. | Uniont. Lake | 43.0 | | 15. | Medina | 36.5 | | 16. | Hoover | 35.0 | | 17. | Mayfield | 34.0 | | 18. | Brush | 27.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Hudson | 27.0 | | 20. | Boardman | 25.5 | | 21. | Paine. Riverside | 25.0 | | 22. | Eastlake North | 22.5 | | 23. | Mass. Washington | 17.5 | | 24. | Firestone | 15.0 | | 25. | Green | 10.0 | | | Kenston | 10.0 | | 27. | Madison | 7.0 | | | Roosevelt | 7.0 | | 29. | Will. South | 6.0 | | 30. | Ellet | 5.0 | | | Lakeside | 5.0 | | | Twinsburg | 5.0 | | 33. | Wooster | 3.0 | | 34. | Ak. North | 0.0 | | | Canton McKinley | 0.0 | | | Kenmore-Garfield | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Brett Stanley (Brecksville) dec. Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) | | 5-2 |
113 | Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) dec. Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) | | 3-1 |
120 | Nick Molchak (Solon) dec. Joey Vazsonyi (Med Highland) | | 9-2 |
126 | Kaden Jett (Brecksville) dec. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) | | 2-1 |
132 | Antonio Shelley (Mentor) dec. Nick Gerome (Solon) | | 4-3 |
138 | Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Israel Petite (Nordonia) | | 9-3 |
144 | Manny Scordos (Brecksville) dec. Creed Hill (Med Highland) | | 5-2 |
150 | Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) dec. Ethan Smith (Eastlake North) | | 5-3 |
157 | James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Tyler Lintner (Austintown-Fitch) | | 10-3 |
165 | Jeremy Olszko (Nordonia) dec. J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 2-1 |
175 | Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Sean O'Horo (Boardman) | | 0:0 |
190 | Coen Grimm (Wadsworth) dec. Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) | | 5-2 |
215 | Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) forfeit Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
285 | Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 4:37 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) dec. Becan Hahn (Mentor) | | 1-0 |
113 | Jacob Ferguson (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Jack DeBoe (Mentor) | | 4-2 |
120 | Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) | | md13-2 |
126 | Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) dec. Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) | | 8-1 |
132 | Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) dec. Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) | | 3-2 |
138 | Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) dec. Chase Crutchley (Med Highland) | | 2-1 |
144 | Nick Humphrys (Wadsworth) dec. Christian Giltz (Mass. Perry) | | 8-4 |
150 | Sam Thompson (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Michael Frenk (Solon) | | md10-1 |
157 | Mason Valencia (Barberton) dec. A.J. Dolph (Hoover) | | 7-2 |
165 | Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) dec. Aidan McStay (Hudson) | | 7-2 |
175 | Brandon Batson (GlenOak) def. Matt Hamula (Medina) | | Default |
190 | Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Will Edmondson (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 2:16 |
215 | Max Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) | | 2:12 |
285 | Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) def. Joey Scally (Med Highland) | | Default |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Adom Sharpley (Solon) dec. Greyson Clemens (Uniont. Lake) | | 4-1 |
113 | Vann Riordan (Mass. Jackson) pin Holden Clemens (Uniont. Lake) | | 2:13 |
120 | William Maghes (Mass. Jackson) dec. Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | 2-1 |
126 | Nick Blackburn (Mentor) forfeit Corey Haney (Med Highland) | | Forfeit |
132 | Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) dec. Thomas Cassetty (Uniont. Lake) | | 6-4 |
138 | David Shannon (Austintown-Fitch) dec. David Shue (Wadsworth) | | 10-9 |
144 | Vince Randall (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Andrew Supers (Medina) | | 3-1 |
150 | Aric Smith (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Matt Huffman (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 7-0 |
157 | Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) maj. dec. Nate Booth (Green) | | md11-0 |
165 | William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Blaine Chrisman (Medina) | | 10-4 |
175 | Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) dec. Ben Romano (Hudson) | | 1-0 |
190 | Shawn Earle (Brecksville) dec. Ricky Legg (Roosevelt) | | 2-0 |
215 | Romeo Magueyal (GlenOak) pin Deacon Heather (Hoover) | | 1:43 |
285 | Colten Arnold (Mass. Jackson) forfeit Corey Parker (Nordonia) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Becan Hahn (Mentor) dec. Greyson Clemens (Uniont. Lake) | | 4-3 |
| Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) dec. Adom Sharpley (Solon) | | 3-0 |
113 | Jacob Ferguson (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Vann Riordan (Mass. Jackson) | | 4-0 |
| Jack DeBoe (Mentor) pin Holden Clemens (Uniont. Lake) | | 4:16 |
120 | Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) tech. fall William Maghes (Mass. Jackson) | | tf19-3 |
| Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | md15-3 |
126 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) dec. Corey Haney (Med Highland) | | 6-2 |
| Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) dec. Nick Blackburn (Mentor) | | 6-3 |
132 | Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) dec. Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 8-6 SV |
| Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) dec. Thomas Cassetty (Uniont. Lake) | | 5-4 |
138 | Chase Crutchley (Med Highland) dec. David Shannon (Austintown-Fitch) | | 5-1 |
| Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) pin David Shue (Wadsworth) | | 1:31 |
144 | Nick Humphrys (Wadsworth) dec. Andrew Supers (Medina) | | 7-1 |
| Christian Giltz (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Vince Randall (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | md17-9 |
150 | Sam Thompson (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Aric Smith (Austintown-Fitch) | | md9-0 |
| Michael Frenk (Solon) dec. Matt Huffman (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 5-1 |
157 | A.J. Dolph (Hoover) pin Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) | | 4:26 |
| Mason Valencia (Barberton) pin Nate Booth (Green) | | 5:00 |
165 | Aidan McStay (Hudson) dec. Blaine Chrisman (Medina) | | 4-2 SV |
| Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) dec. William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 5-2 |
175 | Matt Hamula (Medina) maj. dec. Ben Romano (Hudson) | | md12-2 |
| Brandon Batson (GlenOak) dec. Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) | | 5-4 |
190 | Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Shawn Earle (Brecksville) | | 0:23 |
| Will Edmondson (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Ricky Legg (Roosevelt) | | 3-2 |
215 | Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) pin Romeo Magueyal (GlenOak) | | 3:54 |
| Max Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Deacon Heather (Hoover) | | 2:49 |
285 | Joey Scally (Med Highland) dec. Corey Parker (Nordonia) | | 3-2 |
| Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) tech. fall Colten Arnold (Mass. Jackson) | | tf18-1 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Greyson Clemens (Uniont. Lake) maj. dec. Gavin Long (Barberton) | | md8-0 |
| Adom Sharpley (Solon) dec. Caleb Vickers (Nordonia) | | 7-3 |
113 | Jacob Ferguson (Austintown-Fitch) pin Dominic Mellino (Nordonia) | | 0:15 |
| Holden Clemens (Uniont. Lake) pin Lucas Eland (Lakeside) | | 2:45 |
120 | William Maghes (Mass. Jackson) dec. Dominic Artman (Uniont. Lake) | | 6-4 |
| Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) dec. Sal Palmisano (Mayfield) | | 9-3 |
126 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Malakhi Sharpley (Solon) | | md11-3 |
| Nick Blackburn (Mentor) dec. Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) | | 5-4 |
132 | Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) dec. Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 5-3 |
| Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) dec. Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) | | 4-0 |
138 | David Shannon (Austintown-Fitch) pin Joey Minick (Uniont. Lake) | | 2:03 |
| David Shue (Wadsworth) pin David Zambounis (Brecksville) | | 1:49 |
144 | Andrew Supers (Medina) dec. Austin Neel (Walsh Jesuit) | | 11-4 |
| Christian Giltz (Mass. Perry) pin Ashton LaBelle (Boardman) | | 4:12 |
150 | Sam Thompson (Mass. Perry) pin Liam Lloyd (Mentor) | | 2:01 |
| Matt Huffman (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Hunter Randolph (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3-2 |
157 | Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Adam Ryder (Wadsworth) | | 6-0 |
| Mason Valencia (Barberton) dec. Greg Siambo (Mayfield) | | 5-3 SV |
165 | Blaine Chrisman (Medina) dec. Ben DiMarco (Kenston) | | 1-0 |
| William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Brixton Bright (Mentor) | | 7-3 |
175 | Matt Hamula (Medina) maj. dec. Ryan Zentkovich (Mass. Washington) | | md15-3 |
| Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) dec. JT Hill (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 8-2 |
190 | Shawn Earle (Brecksville) pin Ralph Scott (Mass. Perry) | | 1:47 |
| Will Edmondson (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Cody Fair (Mass. Washington) | | 8-2 |
215 | Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) dec. Dom Vittori (Will. South) | | 7-3 |
| Deacon Heather (Hoover) pin Nathan Depuy (Mass. Washington) | | 3:00 |
285 | Corey Parker (Nordonia) dec. Nico Traczyk (Mayfield) | | 5-2 |
| Colten Arnold (Mass. Jackson) pin Cale Doyle (Kenston) | | 4:03 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Becan Hahn (Mentor) | | 3-0 |
| Brett Stanley (Brecksville) dec. Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) | | 3-1 SV |
113 | Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) pin Vann Riordan (Mass. Jackson) | | 5:43 |
| Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) dec. Jack DeBoe (Mentor) | | 7-5 SV |
120 | Nick Molchak (Solon) dec. Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) | | 7-6 |
| Joey Vazsonyi (Med Highland) pin Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) | | 4:19 |
126 | Kaden Jett (Brecksville) Default Corey Haney (Med Highland) | | Default |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) dec. Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) | | 12-5 |
132 | Antonio Shelley (Mentor) dec. Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 11-5 |
| Nick Gerome (Solon) dec. Thomas Cassetty (Uniont. Lake) | | 5-4 TB |
138 | Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) maj. dec. Chase Crutchley (Med Highland) | | md17-6 |
| Israel Petite (Nordonia) dec. Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) | | 9-4 |
144 | Manny Scordos (Brecksville) dec. Nick Humphrys (Wadsworth) | | 3-2 |
| Creed Hill (Med Highland) dec. Vince Randall (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 4-2 |
150 | Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Aric Smith (Austintown-Fitch) | | md13-2 |
| Ethan Smith (Eastlake North) maj. dec. Michael Frenk (Solon) | | md10-1 |
157 | James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) pin A.J. Dolph (Hoover) | | 3:16 |
| Tyler Lintner (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Nate Booth (Green) | | 6-5 |
165 | Jeremy Olszko (Nordonia) dec. Aidan McStay (Hudson) | | 6-2 |
| J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) | | 4-3 |
175 | Sean O'Horo (Boardman) dec. Ben Romano (Hudson) | | 6-0 |
| Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Brandon Batson (GlenOak) | | 5:02 |
190 | Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) pin Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) | | 2:38 |
| Coen Grimm (Wadsworth) dec. Ricky Legg (Roosevelt) | | 12-8 |
215 | Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) pin Romeo Magueyal (GlenOak) | | 1:58 |
| Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) dec. Max Vanadia (Brecksville) | | 6-5 |
285 | Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) pin Joey Scally (Med Highland) | | 3:47 |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) | | 3:13 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Greyson Clemens (Uniont. Lake) pin Skye Jones (Austintown-Fitch) | | 2:15 |
| Gavin Long (Barberton) dec. Nate Montgomery (Madison) | | 3-1 |
| Caleb Vickers (Nordonia) pin Jarred Moyer (Green) | | 1:52 |
| Adom Sharpley (Solon) maj. dec. Keegan Prothero (Med Highland) | | md12-2 |
113 | Jacob Ferguson (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Cayden Pluhar (Brecksville) | | 4-2 |
| Dominic Mellino (Nordonia) tech. fall David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | tf16-1 |
| Lucas Eland (Lakeside) pin Leo DiPadova (Kenston) | | 4:46 |
| Holden Clemens (Uniont. Lake) pin Jamie Harrison (Madison) | | 1:40 |
120 | William Maghes (Mass. Jackson) maj. dec. Adam Dzierwa (Hudson) | | md16-4 |
| Dominic Artman (Uniont. Lake) dec. Nathan Miller (Nordonia) | | 6-2 |
| Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) dec. Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) | | 5-3 |
| Sal Palmisano (Mayfield) pin Isaiah Fontes (Hoover) | | 4:14 |
126 | Malakhi Sharpley (Solon) pin Cole Yurich (Ellet) | | 2:47 |
| Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) dec. Gavin Greathouse (Uniont. Lake) | | 3-0 |
| Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) pin Bryce Russell (Medina) | | 0:37 |
| Nick Blackburn (Mentor) pin Collin Grady (Twinsburg) | | 2:40 |
132 | Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) | | 5-0 |
| Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) pin Authur Croom (Austintown-Fitch) | | 3:17 |
| Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) dec. Karson Schindler (Mass. Washington) | | 4-3 |
| Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) pin Alex Boske (Hoover) | | 4:04 |
138 | Joey Minick (Uniont. Lake) dec. Cooper Westfall (Hoover) | | 3-2 |
| David Shannon (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Micah Bentley (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | md13-3 |
| David Shue (Wadsworth) tech. fall Braylon Brooks (Firestone) | | tf16-0 |
| David Zambounis (Brecksville) dec. Payton Fichter (GlenOak) | | 8-5 |
144 | Austin Neel (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Josh Jordan (Uniont. Lake) | | 12-5 |
| Andrew Supers (Medina) pin London Settles (Brush) | | 3:35 |
| Ashton LaBelle (Boardman) dec. Mark Sobonya (Paine. Riverside) | | 8-3 |
| Christian Giltz (Mass. Perry) dec. Braeden Beck (Mayfield) | | 9-7 |
150 | Sam Thompson (Mass. Perry) pin Johnathan Sims (Brush) | | 5:00 |
| Liam Lloyd (Mentor) pin Luke Norman (Med Highland) | | 1:52 |
| Hunter Randolph (Walsh Jesuit) pin Isaac Cantor (Twinsburg) | | 4:08 |
| Matt Huffman (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Noah Blough (Madison) | | 7-2 |
157 | Adam Ryder (Wadsworth) dec. Damian Corem (Mass. Washington) | | 7-1 |
| Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) pin Mitchell Allen (Mass. Perry) | | 2:33 |
| Greg Siambo (Mayfield) dec. Caleb Ridgley (Nordonia) | | 4-3 |
| Mason Valencia (Barberton) tech. fall Frank Aquila III (Solon) | | tf19-2 |
165 | Ben DiMarco (Kenston) dec. A.J. Jardine (Wadsworth) | | 7-3 |
| Blaine Chrisman (Medina) pin Bruce Beskur (Walsh Jesuit) | | 4:21 |
| William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Colton Brandenburg (Mayfield) | | 5-0 |
| Brixton Bright (Mentor) pin Tyler Hall (Barberton) | | 1:49 |
175 | Ryan Zentkovich (Mass. Washington) dec. Griffin McKinney (Mass. Jackson) | | 2-0 |
| Matt Hamula (Medina) tech. fall Isaiah Moore (Firestone) | | tf16-0 |
| Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Jack Romanini (Walsh Jesuit) | | md10-0 |
| JT Hill (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Matthew Haney (Med Highland) | | 8-3 |
190 | Ralph Scott (Mass. Perry) dec. Andrew Osagie-Erese (Will. South) | | 7-5 |
| Shawn Earle (Brecksville) dec. Noah Batcher (Hudson) | | 5-2 |
| Will Edmondson (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3-1 SV |
| Cody Fair (Mass. Washington) pin Dom Zemko (Austintown-Fitch) | | 2:55 |
215 | Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) pin Donovon Jackson (Solon) | | 4:03 |
| Dom Vittori (Will. South) dec. Peyton Quarles (Austintown-Fitch) | | 5-3 SV |
| Deacon Heather (Hoover) dec. Cameron Allen (Ellet) | | 5-4 TB |
| Nathan Depuy (Mass. Washington) dec. Maverick Blackburn (Wadsworth) | | 11-8 |
285 | Corey Parker (Nordonia) dec. Edwin Rios (Brecksville) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Nico Traczyk (Mayfield) dec. Jaekell Springer (Barberton) | | 5-3 |
| Colten Arnold (Mass. Jackson) pin Jayson Deeds (Wooster) | | 0:15 |
| Cale Doyle (Kenston) dec. Liam Destefano (Hoover) | | 3-2 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Greyson Clemens (Uniont. Lake) pin Shane Niez (GlenOak) | | 0:36 |
| Gavin Long (Barberton) dec. Gavin Gruber (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3-0 |
| Jarred Moyer (Green) dec. Aiden Baran (Kenston) | | 5-2 |
| Keegan Prothero (Med Highland) dec. Ethan Smith (Mass. Jackson) | | 5-2 |
113 | Cayden Pluhar (Brecksville) maj. dec. Marcus Fricke (Mass. Washington) | | md13-2 |
| David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) pin Vince Catalano (Will. South) | | 1:32 |
| Leo DiPadova (Kenston) maj. dec. Finley Peeler (GlenOak) | | md12-2 |
| Holden Clemens (Uniont. Lake) dec. Dylan Preston (Eastlake North) | | 4-0 |
120 | Adam Dzierwa (Hudson) pin Damien Gerthung (Austintown-Fitch) | | 4:26 |
| Dominic Artman (Uniont. Lake) pin Trevor Sponseller (Brecksville) | | 0:58 |
| Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Diego Stropko (Mentor) | | 7-2 |
| Isaiah Fontes (Hoover) pin Drake Martinez (Eastlake North) | | 4:26 |
126 | Cole Yurich (Ellet) pin Jayvon Long Oum (Hoover) | | 1:57 |
| Gavin Greathouse (Uniont. Lake) pin Sean Roarty (Green) | | 2:11 |
| Bryce Russell (Medina) dec. Max Switka (Boardman) | | 5-4 |
| Collin Grady (Twinsburg) maj. dec. Charlie Wade (Madison) | | md17-5 |
132 | Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) maj. dec. Elijah Gervins (Ak. North) | | md17-5 |
| Authur Croom (Austintown-Fitch) pin Ali Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | 1:46 |
| Karson Schindler (Mass. Washington) def. Dwight Fritz (Mayfield) | | Default |
| Alex Boske (Hoover) dec. Joey Zywiec (Med Highland) | | 6-2 |
138 | Joey Minick (Uniont. Lake) pin Cameron Crossely (Mentor) | | 1:55 |
| Micah Bentley (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Zach Dzierwa (Hudson) | | 7-0 |
| Braylon Brooks (Firestone) pin Josh Kurilko (Barberton) | | 0:51 |
| Payton Fichter (GlenOak) pin Desekou McComb (Mass. Washington) | | 4:09 |
144 | Austin Neel (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Gino Perrine (Nordonia) | | 8-4 |
| London Settles (Brush) dec. Jack Warner (Hudson) | | 7-0 |
| Ashton LaBelle (Boardman) tech. fall Jamison Gurchie (Barberton) | | tf19-4 |
| Christian Giltz (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Joey Fumic (Mentor) | | md15-4 |
150 | Sam Thompson (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. David Baluch (Uniont. Lake) | | md9-1 |
| Luke Norman (Med Highland) pin Frank Gallo (Brecksville) | | 2:03 |
| Isaac Cantor (Twinsburg) forfeit Quentin Whitehill (Medina) | | Forfeit |
| Matt Huffman (Stow-Munroe Falls) maj. dec. Benjamin Brownfield (Canton McKinley) | | md12-4 |
157 | Damian Corem (Mass. Washington) pin Ian Kemeliotis (Mentor) | | 2:18 |
| Mitchell Allen (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Brian Crevar (Walsh Jesuit) | | md10-0 |
| Greg Siambo (Mayfield) maj. dec. Kyle Casperson (Uniont. Lake) | | md13-4 |
| Frank Aquila III (Solon) dec. David Williams (Brush) | | 6-4 |
165 | Ben DiMarco (Kenston) maj. dec. Skyler Ristoff (Mass. Perry) | | md16-4 |
| Bruce Beskur (Walsh Jesuit) pin Xander Carson (Uniont. Lake) | | 0:43 |
| Colton Brandenburg (Mayfield) dec. Grant Cozza (Brecksville) | | 6-1 |
| Tyler Hall (Barberton) dec. Collin Fairbanks (Paine. Riverside) | | 6-5 |
175 | Ryan Zentkovich (Mass. Washington) tech. fall Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) | | tf16-0 |
| Isaiah Moore (Firestone) pin Anthony Onyirorah (Solon) | | 6:45TB |
| Jack Romanini (Walsh Jesuit) pin Ben McWilliams (Mentor) | | 3:27 |
| JT Hill (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Major Grant (Twinsburg) | | 0:52 |
190 | Andrew Osagie-Erese (Will. South) maj. dec. Ethan Bartlett (Paine. Riverside) | | md14-4 |
| Noah Batcher (Hudson) dec. Adam Barnett (Ellet) | | 8-6 |
| Will Edmondson (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Colton Crabiel (Medina) | | 9-2 |
| Dom Zemko (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Joseph Garcia (Firestone) | | 8-4 |
215 | Donovon Jackson (Solon) dec. Cash Halter (Hudson) | | 5-1 |
| Dom Vittori (Will. South) pin Gavin Hules (Medina) | | 3:36 |
| Cameron Allen (Ellet) pin Nick Januszewski (Mayfield) | | 4:34 |
| Maverick Blackburn (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Robert Tranthem (Firestone) | | md14-0 |
285 | Corey Parker (Nordonia) pin Christian Fleissner (Lakeside) | | 2:43 |
| Nico Traczyk (Mayfield) pin Tyler Brown (Solon) | | 1:42 |
| Jayson Deeds (Wooster) pin Ethan Philpott (GlenOak) | | 2:00 |
| Liam Destefano (Hoover) pin Bransen Hawkins (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 1:37 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Adom Sharpley (Solon) | | 6-5 |
| Becan Hahn (Mentor) pin Caleb Vickers (Nordonia) | | 1:29 |
| Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) pin Nate Montgomery (Madison) | | 2:18 |
| Brett Stanley (Brecksville) pin Skye Jones (Austintown-Fitch) | | 1:43 |
113 | Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) dec. Jamie Harrison (Madison) | | 9-4 |
| Vann Riordan (Mass. Jackson) pin Lucas Eland (Lakeside) | | 3:15 |
| Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) tech. fall Dominic Mellino (Nordonia) | | tf20-4 |
| Jack DeBoe (Mentor) pin Jacob Ferguson (Austintown-Fitch) | | 2:38 |
120 | Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) tech. fall Sal Palmisano (Mayfield) | | tf21-6 |
| Nick Molchak (Solon) tech. fall Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | tf20-2 |
| Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) tech. fall Nathan Miller (Nordonia) | | tf18-2 |
| Joey Vazsonyi (Med Highland) dec. William Maghes (Mass. Jackson) | | 5-3 |
126 | Kaden Jett (Brecksville) dec. Nick Blackburn (Mentor) | | 1-0 |
| Corey Haney (Med Highland) disq. Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) | | Disq |
| Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) pin Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) | | 3:06 |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Malakhi Sharpley (Solon) | | md8-0 |
132 | Antonio Shelley (Mentor) dec. Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) | | 7-3 |
| Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) dec. Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) | | 1-0 |
| Nick Gerome (Solon) dec. Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) | | 10-3 |
| Thomas Cassetty (Uniont. Lake) dec. Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) | | 6-1 |
138 | Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) pin David Zambounis (Brecksville) | | 2:30 |
| Chase Crutchley (Med Highland) dec. David Shue (Wadsworth) | | 4-3 |
| Israel Petite (Nordonia) dec. David Shannon (Austintown-Fitch) | | 11-4 |
| Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) dec. Cooper Westfall (Hoover) | | 6-3 |
144 | Manny Scordos (Brecksville) dec. Braeden Beck (Mayfield) | | 6-2 |
| Nick Humphrys (Wadsworth) dec. Mark Sobonya (Paine. Riverside) | | 8-1 |
| Creed Hill (Med Highland) dec. Andrew Supers (Medina) | | 6-4 SV |
| Vince Randall (Stow-Munroe Falls) maj. dec. Josh Jordan (Uniont. Lake) | | md12-0 |
150 | Aric Smith (Austintown-Fitch) pin Noah Blough (Madison) | | 5:03 |
| Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) tech. fall Hunter Randolph (Walsh Jesuit) | | tf15-0 |
| Michael Frenk (Solon) pin Liam Lloyd (Mentor) | | 1:56 |
| Ethan Smith (Eastlake North) pin Johnathan Sims (Brush) | | 1:29 |
157 | A.J. Dolph (Hoover) dec. Mason Valencia (Barberton) | | 6-4 SV |
| James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) pin Caleb Ridgley (Nordonia) | | 1:20 |
| Tyler Lintner (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) | | 7-5 SV |
| Nate Booth (Green) dec. Adam Ryder (Wadsworth) | | 4-3 |
165 | Jeremy Olszko (Nordonia) maj. dec. Brixton Bright (Mentor) | | md11-0 |
| Aidan McStay (Hudson) dec. William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 3-2 UTB |
| J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Blaine Chrisman (Medina) | | 0:53 |
| Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) pin A.J. Jardine (Wadsworth) | | 0:49 |
175 | Sean O'Horo (Boardman) pin Matthew Haney (Med Highland) | | 4:59 |
| Ben Romano (Hudson) dec. Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) | | 6-4 |
| Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) dec. Matt Hamula (Medina) | | 14-7 |
| Brandon Batson (GlenOak) dec. Griffin McKinney (Mass. Jackson) | | 6-0 |
190 | Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Cody Fair (Mass. Washington) | | 2:37 |
| Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) dec. Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) | | 6-4 |
| Ricky Legg (Roosevelt) dec. Shawn Earle (Brecksville) | | 6-5 |
| Coen Grimm (Wadsworth) pin Ralph Scott (Mass. Perry) | | 4:36 |
215 | Romeo Magueyal (GlenOak) pin Nathan Depuy (Mass. Washington) | | 1:34 |
| Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Deacon Heather (Hoover) | | md12-2 |
| Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) pin Peyton Quarles (Austintown-Fitch) | | 0:33 |
| Max Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) | | 4:50 |
285 | Joey Scally (Med Highland) dec. Cale Doyle (Kenston) | | 7-3 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) pin Colten Arnold (Mass. Jackson) | | 2:51 |
| Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) pin Jaekell Springer (Barberton) | | 3:01 |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin Edwin Rios (Brecksville) | | 3:24 |
|
First Round |
106 | Adom Sharpley (Solon) pin Shane Niez (GlenOak) | | 0:34 |
| Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Greyson Clemens (Uniont. Lake) | | 1-0 |
| Caleb Vickers (Nordonia) pin Gavin Long (Barberton) | | 5:50 |
| Becan Hahn (Mentor) pin Gavin Gruber (Walsh Jesuit) | | 1:05 |
| Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) pin Jarred Moyer (Green) | | 4:28 |
| Nate Montgomery (Madison) dec. Aiden Baran (Kenston) | | 9-2 |
| Skye Jones (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Keegan Prothero (Med Highland) | | 11-4 |
| Brett Stanley (Brecksville) dec. Ethan Smith (Mass. Jackson) | | 7-2 |
113 | Jamie Harrison (Madison) maj. dec. Marcus Fricke (Mass. Washington) | | md15-7 |
| Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) pin Cayden Pluhar (Brecksville) | | 1:10 |
| Lucas Eland (Lakeside) dec. David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | 6-3 |
| Vann Riordan (Mass. Jackson) pin Vince Catalano (Will. South) | | 0:38 |
| Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) pin Leo DiPadova (Kenston) | | 1:39 |
| Dominic Mellino (Nordonia) tech. fall Finley Peeler (GlenOak) | | tf17-1 |
| Jack DeBoe (Mentor) tech. fall Holden Clemens (Uniont. Lake) | | tf18-2 |
| Jacob Ferguson (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Dylan Preston (Eastlake North) | | md10-2 |
120 | Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) pin Damien Gerthung (Austintown-Fitch) | | 1:11 |
| Sal Palmisano (Mayfield) tech. fall Adam Dzierwa (Hudson) | | tf19-2 |
| Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Trevor Sponseller (Brecksville) | | 3:10 |
| Nick Molchak (Solon) dec. Dominic Artman (Uniont. Lake) | | 6-0 |
| Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Diego Stropko (Mentor) | | 5-1 |
| Nathan Miller (Nordonia) pin Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3:23 |
| William Maghes (Mass. Jackson) maj. dec. Isaiah Fontes (Hoover) | | md11-2 |
| Joey Vazsonyi (Med Highland) pin Drake Martinez (Eastlake North) | | 0:30 |
126 | Kaden Jett (Brecksville) pin Jayvon Long Oum (Hoover) | | 0:49 |
| Nick Blackburn (Mentor) pin Cole Yurich (Ellet) | | 3:57 |
| Corey Haney (Med Highland) pin Gavin Greathouse (Uniont. Lake) | | 4:50 |
| Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) pin Sean Roarty (Green) | | 1:50 |
| Vinnie D'Alessandro (Mayfield) tech. fall Bryce Russell (Medina) | | tf15-0 |
| Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) pin Max Switka (Boardman) | | 3:37 |
| Malakhi Sharpley (Solon) tech. fall Collin Grady (Twinsburg) | | tf16-0 |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) pin Charlie Wade (Madison) | | 1:21 |
132 | Antonio Shelley (Mentor) pin Elijah Gervins (Ak. North) | | 1:48 |
| Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) pin Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 4:40 |
| Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) pin Authur Croom (Austintown-Fitch) | | 3:43 |
| Chase Pluhar (Brecksville) maj. dec. Ali Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | md9-0 |
| Nick Gerome (Solon) maj. dec. Karson Schindler (Mass. Washington) | | md10-2 |
| Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) pin Dwight Fritz (Mayfield) | | 4:23 |
| Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) pin Joey Zywiec (Med Highland) | | 5:41 |
| Thomas Cassetty (Uniont. Lake) dec. Alex Boske (Hoover) | | 14-7 |
138 | Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) pin Cameron Crossely (Mentor) | | 0:35 |
| David Zambounis (Brecksville) dec. Joey Minick (Uniont. Lake) | | 5-0 |
| David Shue (Wadsworth) pin Zach Dzierwa (Hudson) | | 1:07 |
| Chase Crutchley (Med Highland) dec. Micah Bentley (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 3-1 |
| Israel Petite (Nordonia) tech. fall Josh Kurilko (Barberton) | | tf21-5 |
| David Shannon (Austintown-Fitch) pin Braylon Brooks (Firestone) | | 1:40 |
| Cooper Westfall (Hoover) dec. Payton Fichter (GlenOak) | | 3-2 |
| Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) pin Desekou McComb (Mass. Washington) | | 1:42 |
144 | Manny Scordos (Brecksville) dec. Gino Perrine (Nordonia) | | 8-2 |
| Braeden Beck (Mayfield) dec. Austin Neel (Walsh Jesuit) | | 9-8 |
| Mark Sobonya (Paine. Riverside) pin London Settles (Brush) | | 4:32 |
| Nick Humphrys (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Jack Warner (Hudson) | | md12-1 |
| Creed Hill (Med Highland) dec. Ashton LaBelle (Boardman) | | 5-1 |
| Andrew Supers (Medina) pin Jamison Gurchie (Barberton) | | 3:34 |
| Josh Jordan (Uniont. Lake) pin Christian Giltz (Mass. Perry) | | 5:12 |
| Vince Randall (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Joey Fumic (Mentor) | | 1:27 |
150 | Noah Blough (Madison) dec. David Baluch (Uniont. Lake) | | 8-2 |
| Aric Smith (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Sam Thompson (Mass. Perry) | | 7-5 |
| Hunter Randolph (Walsh Jesuit) tech. fall Frank Gallo (Brecksville) | | tf17-1 |
| Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) pin Luke Norman (Med Highland) | | 4:41 |
| Michael Frenk (Solon) pin Isaac Cantor (Twinsburg) | | 1:24 |
| Liam Lloyd (Mentor) Default Quentin Whitehill (Medina) | | Default |
| Johnathan Sims (Brush) dec. Benjamin Brownfield (Canton McKinley) | | 7-1 |
| Ethan Smith (Eastlake North) tech. fall Matt Huffman (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | tf19-3 |
157 | Mason Valencia (Barberton) pin Ian Kemeliotis (Mentor) | | 0:25 |
| A.J. Dolph (Hoover) maj. dec. Damian Corem (Mass. Washington) | | md14-6 |
| Caleb Ridgley (Nordonia) pin Brian Crevar (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3:56 |
| James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Mitchell Allen (Mass. Perry) | | 7-3 |
| Tyler Lintner (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Kyle Casperson (Uniont. Lake) | | md15-6 |
| Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Greg Siambo (Mayfield) | | 3-0 |
| Nate Booth (Green) pin David Williams (Brush) | | 2:49 |
| Adam Ryder (Wadsworth) dec. Frank Aquila III (Solon) | | 7-2 |
165 | Jeremy Olszko (Nordonia) pin Skyler Ristoff (Mass. Perry) | | 1:57 |
| Brixton Bright (Mentor) dec. Ben DiMarco (Kenston) | | 4-3 |
| William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Bruce Beskur (Walsh Jesuit) | | 9-3 |
| Aidan McStay (Hudson) pin Xander Carson (Uniont. Lake) | | 2:31 |
| J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Colton Brandenburg (Mayfield) | | 5:34 |
| Blaine Chrisman (Medina) dec. Grant Cozza (Brecksville) | | 3-1 |
| A.J. Jardine (Wadsworth) pin Tyler Hall (Barberton) | | 3:40 |
| Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) pin Collin Fairbanks (Paine. Riverside) | | 2:17 |
175 | Sean O'Horo (Boardman) pin Ryan Zentkovich (Mass. Washington) | | 1:35 |
| Matthew Haney (Med Highland) pin Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) | | 3:52 |
| Ben Romano (Hudson) pin Isaiah Moore (Firestone) | | 4:42 |
| Louis Schaefer (Wadsworth) pin Anthony Onyirorah (Solon) | | 1:42 |
| Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Ben McWilliams (Mentor) | | 0:16 |
| Matt Hamula (Medina) dec. Jack Romanini (Walsh Jesuit) | | 6-4 |
| Griffin McKinney (Mass. Jackson) dec. JT Hill (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 3-2 |
| Brandon Batson (GlenOak) pin Major Grant (Twinsburg) | | 1:38 |
190 | Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Ethan Bartlett (Paine. Riverside) | | 4:42 |
| Cody Fair (Mass. Washington) dec. Andrew Osagie-Erese (Will. South) | | 9-8 |
| Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) dec. Adam Barnett (Ellet) | | 10-8 |
| Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Noah Batcher (Hudson) | | 17-10 |
| Ricky Legg (Roosevelt) dec. Colton Crabiel (Medina) | | 3-2 |
| Shawn Earle (Brecksville) pin Will Edmondson (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 1:35 |
| Ralph Scott (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Dom Zemko (Austintown-Fitch) | | md11-2 |
| Coen Grimm (Wadsworth) pin Joseph Garcia (Firestone) | | 1:03 |
215 | Nathan Depuy (Mass. Washington) dec. Cash Halter (Hudson) | | 6-5 |
| Romeo Magueyal (GlenOak) dec. Donovon Jackson (Solon) | | 3-2 TB |
| Deacon Heather (Hoover) pin Dom Vittori (Will. South) | | 3:45 |
| Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) pin Gavin Hules (Medina) | | 1:25 |
| Peyton Quarles (Austintown-Fitch) pin Nick Januszewski (Mayfield) | | 2:49 |
| Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) pin Cameron Allen (Ellet) | | 3:29 |
| Max Vanadia (Brecksville) dec. Maverick Blackburn (Wadsworth) | | 5-2 |
| Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) pin Robert Tranthem (Firestone) | | 0:52 |
285 | Cale Doyle (Kenston) pin Christian Fleissner (Lakeside) | | 0:55 |
| Joey Scally (Med Highland) dec. Corey Parker (Nordonia) | | 4-2 |
| Colten Arnold (Mass. Jackson) maj. dec. Nico Traczyk (Mayfield) | | md9-0 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) pin Tyler Brown (Solon) | | 0:59 |
| Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) pin Ethan Philpott (GlenOak) | | 1:01 |
| Jaekell Springer (Barberton) dec. Jayson Deeds (Wooster) | | 3-2 |
| Edwin Rios (Brecksville) dec. Liam Destefano (Hoover) | | 3-2 TB |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin Bransen Hawkins (Kenmore-Garfield) | | 0:17 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-06-2022 12:00:14 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |